Concho Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, November 6, 2022

0

Show name: Concho Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: San Angelo, Texas
Date of the show: Sunday, November 6, 2022
Total entry: 363
Best Show Judge: Mr. Jerry Mr. Watson
Show photographer(s):
Dan Pearson • Website: www.danpearsonphoto.com

Dog Reg: CH Brush Creek winner takes it all in Albemi [Dog]
Raising: lake burrow
Manager: Jesus Moreno
Owner: A Castro Garnier

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Heir Heir Hallelujah [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve manager:
Owner of the reserve: K Fadel

Jock Judge’s name: Ms Carol Jean Nelson

Total entry: 69
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS I&F Duchessoflight TX Hunter JH DCAT DM [Bitch]
Raising: Braque (German Shorthair)
Administrator :
Owner: CG Bailey
#2-
Dog Reg: Araileks Golden Eclipse [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Administrator :
Owner: M Paulovkin & A & S Jokai
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH D&D Hill Country Monsters Inc [Dog]
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Responsible: Joey Washnesky
Owner: S Olejko
Breeder: D Lindner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hidden Treasure Star Views [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker Spaniel)
Administrator :
Owner: D Matchet & NL & AL Praiswater

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Jerry Mr. Watson

Total entry: 35
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader of the Pack [Dog]
Raising: Otterhound
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D&K Steffen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classic [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Controller: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Agha Djaris Ultramarine [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Responsible: Terri Galle
Proprietary: S Garner & C Cochrane
Breeder: S Boieck & N Kersten
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lanes On The Rocks [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: E Lane & K McCormaclk

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

Total entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Raising: tibetan mastiff
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Waterfronts Hunting Girl CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Operator: Ann Ramsbottom-White
Owner: P Richard
Breeder: P Richard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi [Dog]
Race: Samoyed
Administrator :
Owner: C Bates
#4-
Dog Reg: Everests The King [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Administrator :
Owner: B & T Uyeno and A & N Conrad

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

Total entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Brush Creek winner takes it all in Albemi [Dog]
Raising: lake burrow
Manager: Jesus Moreno
Owner: A Castro Garnier
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: L&S Bryan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rockyhills take a chance on me [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Administrator :
Owner: S Fry
Breeder: S Fry
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bonnybrooks Twittered [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: D & K Corash & M Woodward

Toy Judge’s name: Mrs. Caroline Herbel

Total entry: 56
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Heir Heir Hallelujah [Bitch]
Raising: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Administrator :
Owner: K Fadel
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Blazen 2hearts Grand Final [Dog]
Race: Butterfly
Administrator :
Owner: S Hill & T White
#3-
Dog Reg: Magnificent Centers Of Attention [Bitch]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: Mr. Shute
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Ferlin Gizmos Worth It All [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Administrator :
Owner: K Timko, L Ferris & E Shoemaker

Not athletic Judge’s name: Ms. F. Susan Godek

Total entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Badgerdens Big Bark Theory [Dog]
Raising: finnish spitz
Manager: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M Badger & H Leftwich
Breeder: M Badger & H Leftwich
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Vista and Wade Manor Hazel says hello [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: J Vasquez & R Jenkins & L Scott & J Bryant
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lantanas Time to talk to Bradmar [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Responsible: Terri Galle
Owner: B Eymard, M Marler & G Krall
Breeder: C Zieris & S Carroll
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Prestiges Accompanies Rising Star [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: K Branch BA Johnson & S Branch

Breeding Judge’s name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter

Total entry: 44
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP LK Michigan I’m Yours [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Megan Hof
Owner: M&R Boomsliter
Breeder: M Boomsliter, S Ritter, C Hawkins & J Wolzlein
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Adagio N Belbrooks Spirit of Fantasia [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: A McArtor & K Sutton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Margauxs Saturday Night Special at Terra [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: P Martin & S Lyon
Breeder: S Lyon
#4-
Dog Reg: Roundabouts CH The Jabberwocky [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Administrator :
Owner: Mr Sweeney
Breeder: Mr Sweeney


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=250641

Share.

Comments are closed.