Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. #2 – Saturday October 22, 2022

0

Show name: Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Galloway, NJ
Date of the show: Saturday October 22, 2022
Total entry: 475
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Priscilla A. Gabosch
Show photographer(s):
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCHG Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Manager: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter-Green & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Revelation Adiva Aviva de Samara [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Canaan Dog
Reserve Manager: Kim Calvacca
Owner of the reserve: P Rosman & P Vulliet

Name of sports judge: Ms. Elaine J. Lessig

Total entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunkota Casey leaves for Dublin [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Controller: Kristin Lyons
Owner: C Story
Breeder: D Casey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aridawn’s Madison CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Administrator :
Owner: P Martin
Breeder: P Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Topaz N Begay’s He’s My Dreamboat TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Party
Manager: Heidi Armor
Owner: Dr. Lampert-Rudman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott! [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Administrator :
Owner: L Camisl & K Milne
Breeder: K Milne, R Kirby & N Sciver

Name of hunt judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

Total entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Walker’s Caped Crusader JC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: S Fineburg, W Cummings, S Owen and S Fineburg
Breeder: S Fineburg, W Cummings, S Owen & S Fineburg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Southwind’s Kilted Scot At Sanctuary [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Administrator :
Owner: M & W Thompson, T & D Rahn & B Buchanan
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Millenia Tailor Made My Way MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (rough hair)
Administrator :
Owner: D&K Miller & M Hurd
#4-
Dog Reg: Vogue next to the Lesedi La Rona [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Responsible: Ariel Cukier
Owner: H Koike


Name of working judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

Total entry: 96
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Controller: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: L Taft
#2-
Dog Reg: The lost salt shaker of the GCHG Dijon [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Administrator :
Owner: J Zelasko & D Swierzbin
Breeder: J Zelasko & D Swierzbin
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Controller: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owners: K Evans Mundy, G DeMilta, C Shimpeno & D Schmitt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stecal’s Voodoo Wife in Nakodo [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Manager: Ryan Dillman
Owner: K Venezia, C & F Bevis & R Corr

Name of Judge Terrier: Mrs. Diane K. Ondo

Total entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzdesigned [Bitch]
Breed: Lake Terrier
Responsible: Ariel Cukier
Owner: M Wooldridge, KJ Anthony, J Stevens & A Cukier
Breeder: H Keyes & Terrydale Knls.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Manager: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rockabye Harewood continues with Cowtion at Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Controller: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Burning Bright [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Controller: Rebecca Cross
Owner: F Melville, C Lacoe and J Barton
Breeder: J Barton & R Chandler

Toy Judge Name: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone

Total entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Manager: Nick Waters
Owner: J Schultz & M Tichenor
Breeder: J Schultz & M Tichenor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Noble’s A Star is Born [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Manager: Greg Strong
Owner: N Inglett
#3-
Dog Reg: Burmack’s Snack Attack with Newbeg [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Burrows Jr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mickey Mickey Your’e So Fine By Southern Peach [M]
Race: Butterfly
Operator: Michelle Soave
Owner: Dr Hartness, Dr Hoffman & T Paulk
Breeder: T&J Paulk

Name of Non-Sporting Judge: Mr. Mark R. Kennedy

Total entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Manager: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter-Green & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Anana’s Shape Of My Heart DCAT [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Manager: Greg Strong
Owner: T & R Spicher, L Bateman & S Caltrider
Breeder: T & L Spicher & S Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mardeck’s Oberon Renaissance RI RATN FCAT2 CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Administrator :
Owner: S&E Emmert
Breeder: E Layna
#4-
Dog Reg: Arcadia Slayterpryce Low Rider Wally [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: J Siegel, S Slaterpryce & C Long

Name of Herd Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

Total entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Revelation Adiva Aviva de Samara [Bitch]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Manager: Kim Calvacca
Owner: P Rosman & P Vulliet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Bagatelle Master Of The Moon [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: L Emrich & J & B Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hollow Hills’ Steele River [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Controller: Liv Calabrese
Owner: B Dillenbeck
Breeder: B Dillenbeck
#4-
Dog Reg: Ria Verde from CH Fairytale [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Manager: Greg Strong
Owner: O Smith


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=249463

Posted by Gia on October 22, 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through RSS 2.0. Comments and pings are currently closed.
Share.

Comments are closed.