Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, September 10, 2022

0

Show name: Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Roseburg, OR
Date of the show: Saturday September 10, 2022
Total entry: 743
Best Show Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole

Reg Dog: GCHS DC Aces Chain Reaction HXAds HXBd [Dog]
Raising: Bouvier des Flandres
Manager: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Reifschneider
Breeder: J Reifschneider, A Motta & R & A Santos

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Morozova Reys Summerlane Wind Rider [Dog]
Reserve breed: Borzoi
Reserve Manager: Robin Stachon
Reserve owner: K Novotny, A Quinn and J Adams
Breeder: K Novotny, J Adams & A Quinn

Jock Judge’s name: Mr. James A. Fehring

Total entry: 84
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Dream Hi Sr DonT Believe Me Just Watch [Dog]
Raising: Brittany
Administrator :
Owner: K Rickard, T Crady & S Macckney
Breeder: K Rickard, T Crady & S Sytsma
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everyone’s Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker Spaniel)
Manager: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Junipers Daylight Special TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Manager: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: B Sells & A Herman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB My-Ida-Ho N Conquests Make Your Mark [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Party
Administrator :
Owner: S Gerling & M Torres-Young

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis

Total entry: 86
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Morozova Reys Summerlane Wind Rider [Dog]
Raising: Borzoi
Responsible: Robin Stachon
Owner: K Novotny, A Quinn & J Adams
Breeder: K Novotny, J Adams & A Quinn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Paragons Love wins in Windborn [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Manager: Terri Erickson
Owner: D Jaffe & T Erickson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor in the woods at Shadowmere [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Administrator :
Owner: P Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kimanis Borne Genesis [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: A Walls & A Hanna

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis

Total entry: 92
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable [Dog]
Raising: Standard Schnauzer
Manager: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Shaffer, J Low, W Matthews and T Skinner
Breeder: A Shaffer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Controller: Kimberly Kentopp
Owner: K Kentopp & P Natividad
Breeder: K Kentopp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Responsible: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, VC Holmes & F&D Sparagna
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lasquites A Who Dat On The Ponderosa [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: T&M Shores

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Philip K. Freilich

Total entry: 101
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Pumps [Bitch]
Raising: smooth fox terrier
Manager: Amy Rutherford
Owner: A Rutherford, P Holson & B Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kallehans Cash Deposit for Los Carneros [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Responsible: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Saemann, S Schuette & N Han
Breeder: J Saemann, S Schuette & N Han
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Emerald Isles Tipperary [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Administrator :
Owner: P O’Brien
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Manager: Tony Carter
Owners: J Ferguson, T Carter and A McLaughlin
Breeder: J Ferguson

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. James A. Fehring

Total entry: 135
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS touches the appeal of the judgment [Dog]
Raising: japanese chin
Manager: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: D. Martenson
Breeder: D Martenson, K Silver & R Perkey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunkirk just one more time [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Manager: Tim Reese
Owner: M & JC Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: T Reese & R Winters
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Toykeepers Captain America [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Administrator :
Owner: A&R Aldeguer
Breeder: A&R Aldeguer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: B Paul, A McLaughlin and J Stover
Breeder: B Paul & J Stover

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr. James A. Fehring

Total entry: 131
#1-
Reg Dog: GCh Suomi N Ajuaqs Heir of Firenation [Dog]
Raising: finnish spitz
Administrator :
Owner: E & J David
#2-
Dog Reg: Breathtaking CH Can’t Afford Me [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: J Basagoitia & K Compton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock heard it through the vine [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Administrator :
Owner: T&B Cook & S Kelly
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Manager: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen
Breeder: K Oliversen

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis

Total entry: 114
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS DC Aces Chain Reaction HXAds HXBd [Dog]
Raising: Bouvier des Flandres
Manager: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Reifschneider
Breeder: J Reifschneider, A Motta & R & A Santos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aubreys Mama Can’t Buy Your Love [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Manager: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: T Sommerson-Wilcox & C & V Savioli
Breeder: R Faszold & C & V Savioli
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Operator: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Top Hat N Subojas Strawberry Wine V Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Responsible: Art Sinclair
Owner: D Hopkins & S Sisemore


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=244775

Share.

Comments are closed.